TECHVAGANZA v7.0

(An Inter College Technical Festival on 3 & 4 March 2017)

HRIT Group of institutions organized a two day technical festival, ” Techvaganza v 7.0” on 3rd and 4th March 2017.The primary objective of this Mega fest is to provide an arena for the students to showcase their talents with creativity and for their talents to get transformed into fun and pleasure in different technical events like BUG-DEBUG,WEB DESIGNING , DEAD PATH,  RING & PENCIL ,X- CONSTRUCTOR,DARPAN,WHAT AN IDEA,AVISHKAR, SEVIETTE PILAGE,PHARMA EXTEMPORE,ROBOTICS and LAN GAMING etc in different disciplines viz:  BTech,MBA,PGDM,PGCM,MCA,BPharma,Hotel Management, Diploma, BBA, BCA. It helped the students let their caliber go sky-high. More than 500 students from leading institutes along with 2500 HRGIans and 54 Technical events witnessed the success of the Techvaganza v 7.0. CASH PRIZES in different events and D.J. night were the main attractions for the participants.

On Ist day Shri Anil Agarwal ,Chairman of  HRIT  Group inaugurated the fest. On 2nd day Award  Ceremony programme was held. Shri Abdul Samad,Municipal Commissioner,Nagar Nigam ,Ghaziabad was the Chief Guest of the Award Ceremony.
Many students presented new ideas and innovations in the form of Models.
 
Best one was Rio-Antirion Bridge presented by Diploma Ist Year Civil engineering.
He gave away a number of cash prizes, awards, medals and certificates to the winners & runners of different technical games and events.

Cash prizes worth more than Rs 75,000 were also given away to the winners of the different activities.
TECHVAGANZA v7.0 was the 7th successful year of celebration of Technical Fest.

HRIT Group of institutions is organizing a two day technical festival, ” Techvaganza v 7.0” on 3rd and 4th March 2017.The primary objective of this Mega fest is to provide an arena for the students to showcase their talents with creativity and for their talents to get transformed into fun and pleasure in different technical events like BTech,MBA,MCA,BPharma,Hotel Management, Diploma, BBA, BCA. Winners get CASH PRIZES. Participants enjoy DJ night on the 1st day.Techvaganza v7.0 is the 7th successful year of celebration of Technical Fest.


Best Model Presentation

By Diploma Civil 1st Year

Rio- Antirion Bridge

Name of participants & winner of the Aavishkar event : Zuaib Karim Ahmed Saifi, Ashwini Singhal, Prashant Sharma, Ritik Tyagi, Aman Garg




  

 

                 
  

H.R. Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

 

"Techvaganza v7.0" Prize Details

S.No

EVENTS

WINNER

RUNNER UP

1

BUG-DEBUG

Hadiya, CSE 4rt Year (HRIT)

Rohan, CSE 3rd Year (HRIT)

2

QUIZMANIA

Ankit Singh, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)

Aakash Singh, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)

3

BEAT THE CLOCK

Khushboo Verma, BCA 3rd Year (HRIST)
Vishakha Tyagi, BCA 3rd Year (HRIST)
Robin Chauhan, BCA 3rd Year (HRIST)
Ankush Verma, BBA 3rd Year (HRIST)
Harsh Vardhan Upadhyay, B. Pharma 3rd Year (HRIP)
Ayush Tandon, BCA 3rd Year (HRIST)

Stuti Singh, B. Pharma 2nd Year (HRIST)
Riya Tyagi, B. Pharma 2nd Year (HRIST)
Shweta, B. Pharma 2nd Year (HRIST)
Vicky Kumar, B. Pharma 2nd Year (HRIST)
Rahul Singh, B. Pharma 2nd Year (HRIST)
Shivam Kumar, B. Pharma 2nd Year (HRIST)

4

PATTERN-O-MANIA

Tanuj Agarwal, CSE 3rd Year (HRIT)

Akash Khurana, CSE 2nd Year (RD Eng. Collage)

5

TREASURE HUNT

Sanskriti Singh, CSE 4rth Year (HRIT)
Seema Tomar, CSE 4rth Year (HRIT)
Vaishali Tyagi, CSE 4rth Year (HRIT)
Shubham Tyagi, Mech. 4rth Year (HRIT)

Kanchan Gupta, CSE 3rd Year (HRIT)
Juhi Chauhan, CSE 3rd Year (HRIT)
Arun, CSE 3rd Year (HRIT)
Purander, CSE 3rd Year (HRIT)

6

DATA-HUNTER

Purander Chaubey, CSE 3rd Year (HRIT)

Tanuj Agarwal, CSE 3rd Year (HRIT)

7

COMPUTER TECH QUIZ

Nishant Tomar, BCA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Shubham Gupta, BCA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Rishika Gupta, BCA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Shashank, BCA 1st Year (HRIST)
Manij, BCA 1st Year (HRIST)

Shubham Tiwari, BCA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Karan, BCA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Rajnish, BCA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Saket, Pharmacy (HRIP)

8

C BUG FIX

Akash Kundu, BCA 1st Year (HRIST)
Akash Khurana, B.Tech. (CSE) 2nd Year (RDEC)

Manish Kaushik, B.Tech. (CSE) 2nd Year (HRIT)

9

E-ADD MAKING

Vikash, MCA 2nd Year (HRIT)
Varun Bhandari, BCA 2nd Year (HRIST)

Aarti Chaudhary, BCA 1st year (HRIST)

10

SUDOKO PUZZ

Rajnish Kumar Pandey, BCA 2nd Year (HRIST)

Shobhit Chauhan, BCA 3rd Year (HRIST)
Shilpa Bhardwaj, B.Tech. ECE 4rth Year (HRIT)

11

WEB DESIGNING

Sagufta, MCA 3rd Year (HRIT)
Vikas, MCA 2nd Year (HRIT)

Shivani, MCA 2nd Year (HRIT)
Nidhi Rana, MCA 2nd Year (HRIT)

12

DEAD PATH

Susheel Dwivedi, ECE 3rd Yesr (HRIT)

Samrat, BCA 3rd Year (HRIST)

13

TECHTRONICS

Shubhang Gupta, ECE 3rd Year (HRIT)

Ankit Kumar Yadav, ME 4rth Year (HRIT)

14

MAGNET-O-RACE

Rishabh Shah, CSE 3rd Year (HRIT)

Dipanshu, ECE3rd Year (HRIT)

15

KARGIL (K-MAP)

Aditi Singh, ECE 4rth Year (HRIT)

Pawan Kumar Singh, CSE 3rd Year (HRIT)

16

JUNK -O- METER

Vishal, EN 4rth Year (HRIT)
Santosh Kumar Mishra, EN 4rth Year (HRIT)

Aditi, ECE 4rth Year (HRIT)

17

MAGICAL TOUCH

Shekhar Tiwari, CSE 2nd Year (HRIT)

Sachin, ME 4rth Year (HRIT)

18

BRAND ANTAKSHARI

Manoj Kumar, MBA 2nd Year (HRIT)
Amit Kumar, MBA 2nd Year (HRIT)
Piyush, PGDM 2nd Year (HRIPS)

Vishant Malik, PGDM 1st Year (Dewan Institute of Management, Meerut)
Manvendra Agarwal, PGDM 1st Year (Dewan Institute of Management, Meerut)
Kajal Chauhan, PGDM 1st Year (Dewan Institute of Management, Meerut)

19

RING & PENCIL

Sahid Malik, BBA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Shakhir Beg, BBA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Shalini Singh, BBA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Abhilasha, BBA 2nd Year (HRIST)

Nishu Goyal, MBA 1st Year (HRIT)
Medha Dutta, MBA 1st Year (HRIT)
Pooja bharti, MBA 1st Year (HRIT)
Sandhya, MBA 1st Year (HRIT)

20

AD-MAD SHOW

Shivam, BBA 1st Year (HRIST)
Akshita, BBA 1st Year (HRIST)
Deepika, BBA 1st Year (HRIST)

Sneha, BBA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Sahid Malik, BBA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Sumit Mohan, BBA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Abhilasha, BBA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Deepanshu Sharma, BBA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Ashu Arora, BBA 2nd Year (HRIST)

21

BUSINESS QUIZ

Sonam Verma, MBA 2nd Year (HRIT)
Praveen Kumar, PGDM 2nd Year (HRIPS)

Vaibhav Tyagi, MBA 2nd Year (HRIT)
Piyush Rawat, PGDM 2nd Year (HRIPS)

22

DUMB-CHARADES

Sumi, BBA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Sneha, BBA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Akshay, BBA 2nd Year (HRIST)
Ashu Arora, BBA 2nd Year (HRIST)

Harsh Vardhan Upadhyay, B. Pharma 3rd Year (HRIP)
Robin Chauhan, BCA 3rd Year (HRIST)
Ankush Verma, BCA 3rd Year (HRIST)
Sunil Kumar, BCA 3rd Year (HRIST)

23

AUTONOTION

Akhtar Raza, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)

Vikas Vishwakarma, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)
Himanshu Mishra, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)

24

CARVE UR SKILLS

Pallav Kumar Gopal, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)
Shaurya Rai, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)

Manoj Joshi, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)
Pawan Kumar, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)

25

BUILD YOUR PHOENIX

Rajat Goel, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)
Manoj Joshi, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)

Deepak Gupta, ME 2nd Year (HRIT)
Amit Sahu, ME 2nd Year (HRIT)

26

X-CONSTRUCTOR

Abhishek Shastri, ME 4rth Year (HRIT)
Arjun Kumar Gupta, ME 4rth Year (HRIT)

Yash Mittal, Civil 3rd Year (BBDIT)
Kapil Dahiya, Civil 3rd Year (BBDIT)

27

CEREBO

Pooja Verma, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)
Farman Hussain, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)
Rumit Walia, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)

Tasaduq Hussain Saif, Civil 4rth Year (HRIT)
Hr. Supreet Singh, Civil 4rth Year (HRIT)
Shivindar Pratap, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)
Pankaj Goel, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)
Aashish, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)
Aakash, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)

28

TRESTLE

Vibhuti Bhushan, Civil 2nd Year (HRIT)
Vipul Soni, Civil 2nd Year (HRIT)

Hr. Surpreet Singh, Civil 4rth Year (HRIT)
Gautam Sharma, ECE 1st Year (HRIT)
Rishabh Mathur, ME 1st Year (HRIT)

29

DARPAN

Farman, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)

Rishabh, ME (HRIT)

30

AAKAR

Vibhuti Bhushan Pal, Civil 2nd Year (HRIT)
Bipul Soni, Civil 2nd Year (HRIT)

S.Harsupret Singh Raina, Civil 4rth Year (HRIT)
Gautam Sharma, ECE 1st Year (HRIT)
Rishabh Mathur, ME 1st Year (HRIT)
Arun Rai, ME 4rth Year (HRIT)

31

GREEN SHELTER

Anshu Singh, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)
Shantanu Tyagi, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)

Nikhil, CS 2nd Year (HRIT)
Deepak, CS 2nd Year (HRIT)
Rahul, Civil 2nd Year (HRIT)
Rohit, Civil 2nd Year (HRIT)

32

IMAGINATION

Tasadaq Hussain Saif, Civil 4rth Year (HRIT)

Sameer Hussain, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)
Heera Lal Gupta, ME 3rd year (HRIT)

33

WHAT AN IDEA

Nikhil Kumar Tyagi, ME 1st Year (HRIT)
Anukool Patel, CSE 1st Year (HRIT)
Nitin Kumar Tyagi,CSE 1st Year (HRIT)
Sohel Siddiqui, ME 1st Year (HRIT)

Himanshu Sharma, CSE 1st Year (HRIT)
Divyanshu Gupta, CSE 1st Year (HRIT)
Utsav Bhardwaj, CSE 1st Year (HRIT)
Prateek Tomar, CSE 1st Year (HRIT)

34

CHARCHA

Nikihil Sangwan, B.Tech. (CS) 1st Year (HRIT)
Manshi Tyagi, B.Tech. (CS) 1st Year (HRIT)
Sejal Sharma, B.Tech. (CS) 1st Year (HRIT)
Sachin, B.Tech. (CS) 1st Year (HRIT)
Shivam, B.Tech. (CS) 1st Year (HRIT)

Nitin Tyagi, B.Tech. (CS) 1st Year (HRIT)
Apoorva Chaudhary, B.Tech. (CS) 1st Year (HRIT)

35

TEST UR IQ

Apoorva Chaudhary, CSE 1st Year (HRIT)
Akansha Bharti, CSE 1st Year (HRIT)
Mamta Gautam, CSE 1st Year (HRIT)
Nitin Kumar Tyagi, CSE 1st Year (HRIT)
Ayush garg, CSE 1st Year (HRIT)

Naveen Kumar, CSE 1st Year (HRIT)
Ashutosh Aeron, CSE 1st Year (HRIT)
Nikhil Kumar Tyagi, ME 1st Year (HRIT)
Sohel Siddiqui, ME 1st Year (HRIT)

36

TECH Quiz

Aman Garg, Civil Diploma 1st Year ( HRIET)

Abhishek Mishra, ME Diploma 1st Year (HRIET)

37

CREATICA

Sumit Yadav, ME Diploma 1st Year (HRIET)
Sudhanshu Singh, ME Diploma 1st Year (HRIET)
Nikhil,ME Diploma 1st Year (HRIET)
Vikas Saini,ME Diploma 1st Year (HRIET)

Ashwini Singhal, Civil Diploma 1st Year ( HRIET)
Md. Shamsad, Civil Diploma 1st Year ( HRIET)

38

AVISHKAR

Zuaib Karim, CE 1st Year (HRIET)
Ashwani Singhal, CE 1st Year (HRIET)
Prashant Sharma, CE 1st Year (HRIET)
Ritik Tyagi, CE 1st Year (HRIET)

Rishabh Mishra, ME 1st Year (HRIET)
Rishabh Kumar, ME 1st Year (HRIET)
Sohan Rawat, ME 1st Year (HRIET)
Vikash Kumar, ME 1st Year (HRIET)
Shudhanshu Singh,ME 1st Year (HRIET)
Ravi Shankar, ME 1st Year (HRIET)
Sumit Yadav, ME 1st Year (HRIET)
Abhishek Mishra, ME 1st Year (HRIET)
Sumit Kumar,ME 1st Year (HRIET)
Manish KUmar, ME 1st Year (HRIET)

39

GOURMET FANTASY

Kamal, BHMCT 1st Year (HRIHM)
Manish, BHMCT 1st Year (HRIHM)
Karan, BHMCT 1st Year (HRIHM)
Atif, BHMCT 1st Year (HRIHM)

Md. Etesham, BHMCT 1st Year (HRIHM)
Sanika Raj, BHMCT 1st Year (HRIHM)
Adarsh Chaudhary, BHMCT 1st Year (HRIHM)

40

CAKE COMPETITION

Ashish Kumar, BHMCT 2nd Year (HRIHM)
Princy Gautam, BHMCT 2nd Year (HRIHM)

Kritika, BHMCT 2nd Year (HRIHM)
Suraj Bhniwal, BHMCT 2nd Year (HRIHM)

41

SEVIETTE PILAGE

Naveen Gupta, BHMCT 1st Year (HRIHM)

Ashish Kumar, BHMCT 2nd Year (HRIHM)

42

DOCUMENTARY

Anit, B Pharma 1st Year (HRIP)

Saif Ali, Pharmacy 1st Year (HRIP)
Ashish Pal, Pharmacy 1st Year (HRIP)
Saket Kumar Pandey, B. Pharma 1st Year (HRIP)

43

PHARMA POSTER COMPETITION/ COLLAGE

Priyanka Singh, Pharmacy 1st Year (HRIP)
Anamika Rajput, Pharmacy 1st Year (HRIP)

Ranjeet Raut, Pharmacy 2nd Year (HRIP)
Priyadarshi Gautam, Pharmacy 1st Year (HRIP)

44

WORKING MODELS

Himanshu Kumar, B. Pharma 2nd Year (HRIP)

Saleem & Group, B. Pharma 4rth Year (HRIP)
Anamika Rajput, B. Pharma 3rd Year (HRIP)

45

DRAWING/ PAINTING COMPETITION

Ranjeet Raut, Pharmacy 3rd Year (HRIP)
Shubham Sharma, Pharmacy 3rd Year (HRIP)

Kajol Tyagi, Pharmacy 3rd Year (HRIP)
Konika Rao, Pharmacy 3rd Year (HRIP)

46

PHARMA MEHANDI

Kajol Tyagi, Pharmacy 3rd Year (HRIP)
Shivani, Pharmacy 2nd Year (HRIP)

Gulfsha, PGDM 1st Year (HRIT)
Neeta, Pharmacy 2nd Year (HRIP)

47

PHARMA RANGOLI

Gulfsha, PGDM 1st Year (HRIT)
Pratibha Yadav, Pharmacy 2nd Year (HRIP)

Neeta & Group, Pharmacy 2nd Year (HRIP)
Shivani & Group, Pharmacy 2nd Year (HRIP)

48

PHARMA EXTEMPORE

Aashish Pal, B. Pharma 1st Year (HRIP)
Saket Kumar Pandey, B. Pharma 1st Year (HRIP)

Anit Kumar, B. Pharma 2nd Year (HRIP)

49

ROBO RACE

Pawan Kumar, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)
Shurya rai, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)
Pallav Kumar Gopal, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)
Kunal Kardam, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)

Wamique, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)
Shubhang Gupta , EC 3rd Year (HRIT)
Harendra Tiwari, ME 2nd Year (HRIT)
Ankur Khatiyan, ME 2nd Year (HRIT)
Irshad Alam ,ME 2nd Year (HRIT)

50

NEED FOR SPEED(MOST WANTED)

Vishal Srivastav, CS 3rd Year (HRIT)

Omar Outlaw, B.Pharma 1st Year (HRIP)

51

MINI MILITIA (INDIVIDUAL)

Aryan Verma, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)

Vikash Tripathi, ME 2nd Year (HRIT)

52

MINI MILITIA (TEAM)

Sooraj Singh, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)
Bhavya Sharma, ME 2nd Year (HRIT)
Aryan Verma, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)

Pawan Kumar, ME 3rd Year (HRIT)
Vikash Tripathi, ME 2nd Year (HRIT)
Shivakanth, ECE 4rth Year (RDEC)

53

CRICKET 2011

Rakesh Patra, CS 4rth Year (HRIT)

Vaibhav, CS 2nd Year (HRIT)

54

CAPTURE IT ALL

Shruti Dhiman, CS 2nd Year (HRIT)

Shantanu tyagi, Civil 3rd Year (HRIT)